Mass Ministry @ SS. Cyril & Methodius

EMHCREADERSGREETERSSERVERSAV
2ND SUNDAY OF EASTER - DIVINE MERCY
SATURDAY, APRIL 7, 2018  4:30 P.M.
Jo WeilbrennerErich WeberSchweyen FamilyEmily FrankeErich Weber
Patty DahlMarlyn MacKenzieRebecca Emter
Liz TaflanGrace Rainey
George Olson
Elli Olson 
SUNDAY, APRIL 8, 2018  8:00 A.M.
Scott HarrisPaul PedersenGabe & Sommer NistlerOliva SmithAnne Rainey
Sarah HuckinsHelen Fabian DelanoyKolby Nistler
 Gabby Nistler
Mya Smith - Novice
SUNDAY, APRIL 8, 2018   10:00 A.M.
Kathleen AndrolewiczMarianne HamelFrost FamilySoren VincentWayne Noem
Dan WingLori MoulletKathleen Cook
Denice VoleskyOlivia Peterson - Novice
Peg HartmanAvery Peterson - Novice
Jerry Byrd
3RD SUNDAY OF EASTER
SATURDAY, APRIL 14, 2018   4:30 P.M.
Mary YuricicLynn MeyersKevin & Jan CavanaughEmmons FamilyWillis Wetstein
Joan FrankeDonna Diemert
Jackie Jandt
Julie Johnson
Karen Lebahn
SUNDAY, APRIL 15, 2018  8:00 A.M.
David AndresJohn LarsonRick & Mary BellGracen AndresAnne Rainey
Cheri LarsonShannon AndresDave Andres
SUNDAY, APRIL 15, 2018  10:00 A.M.
Lori MoulletJim AlmondRenee OlsenSoren VincentJohn Bobinski
Denice VoleskyBrian & Maria OlsenJacob Leslie
Dena GormelyCallie KanthackJoshua Jackson
Kent GriffinDewey Jackson - Novice
Kathleen Androlewicz
 
** All Ministers:  Please remember to dress appropriately when scheduled to serve, no shorts, flip flops etc…   
** All Ministers:  Please remember that it is your responsibility, not the parish office,  to find a substitute if you are unable to serve
A listing of all the ministers and phone numbers is provided for this reason.  Thank You!
EHMCREADERSGREETERSSERVERSAV
4TH SUNDAY OF EASTER
SATURDAY, APRIL 21, 2018  4:30 P.M.
Patty DahlMark McGinleyJohnson/Soltis FamilyEmily FrankeGayle Allen
Jo WeilbrennerJoyce NaeherRebecca Emter
George OlsonMattie Cullen
Elli Olson
Deacon Iver 
SUNDAY, APRIL 22, 2018   8:00 A.M.
Michelle NorumBruce NorumTim & Barb QuinnOlivia SmithAnne Rainey
Kevin SmithJim & Marlene McCluskeyKathryn Quinn
Deacon IverMya Smith
SUNDAY, APRIL 22, 2018  10:00 A.M.
Knights KnightsKnightsGrace RaineyWayne Noem
Montana Pierson
Abby Bishop
Deacon Iver
5TH SUNDAY OF EASTER
SATURDAY, APRIL 28, 2018  4:30 P.M.
Kathleen AndrolewiczJackie JandtJon & Kate RunnallsEmmons FamilyErich Weber
Mary YuricicBeth Simonich
Denice Volesky
Jackie Jandt
Peg Hartman
SUNDAY, APRIL 29, 2018  8:00 A.M.
Scott HarrisMaria OlsenMike & Barb WenzelNistler FamilyAnne Rainey
Anthony StrainerKathy Wirtz
Deacon Iver
SUNDAY, APRIL 29, 2018   10:00 A.M.
Lori MoulletMegan BleileNate & Toni HadenJacob LeslieJohn Bobinski
Jerry ByrdRenee OlsenMontana Pierson
Dena GormelyAvery Peterson - Novice
Kent GriffinOlivia Peterson - Novice
Deacon Iver
**Primary Minister:  Please select a family or individuals (4) to carry the offertory gifts before Mass.
  Meet them at the back of the churchduring the collection to help them line up correctly.  Thank you!
** All Ministers:  Please remember to dress appropriately when scheduled to serve, no shorts, flip flops etc…   
** All Ministers:  Please remember that it is your responsibility, not the parish office,  to find a substitute if you are unable to serve
A listing of all the ministers and phone numbers is provided for this reason.  Thank You!
EHMCREADERSGREETERSSERVERSAV
6TH SUNDAY OF EASTER
SATURDAY, MAY 5, 2018   4:30 P.M
Jo WeilbrennerLynn MeyersKevin & Jan CavanaughEmily FrankeWillis Wetstein
Patty DahlJoyce NaeherRebecca Emter
Liz TaflanGrace Rainey
Karen Lebahn
Julie Johnson
SUNDAY, MAY 6, 2018   8:00 A.M.
David AndresJohn LarsonRick & Mary BellGracen AndresJohn Larson
Cheri LarsonShannon AndresDave Andres
Kathryn Quinn
SUNDAY, MAY 6, 2018   10:00 A.M.
Kathleen AndrolewiczSherry VincentRodger & Laura NordahlSoren VincentWayne Noem
Denice VoleskyDena GormelyKathleen Cook
Lori MoulletDewey Jackson
Darvin EckertJoshua Jackson
Dan Wing
 
THE ASCENSION OF THE LORD
SATURDAY, MAY 12, 2018   4:30 P.M.
Joan FrankeJeff TobinSchweyen FamilyEmmons FamilyGayle Allen
George OlsonDonna Diemert
Elli Olson
Mary Yuricic
Jackie Jandt
SUNDAY, MAY 13, 2018   8:00 A.M.
Michelle NorumBruce NorumGabe & Sommer NistlerNistler FamilyAnne Rainey
Kevin SmithAlicia Root
SUNDAY, MAY 13, 2018   10:00 A.M.
Denice VoleskyIvan CaykoRenee OlsenJacob LeslieJohn Bobinski
Dena GormelyCallie KanthackMontana Pierson
Kent GriffinNate & Toni HadenAbby Bishop
Jerry Byrd
Peg Hartman
**Primary Minister:  Please select a family or individuals (4) to carry the offertory gifts before Mass.
  Meet them at the back of the churchduring the collection to help them line up correctly.  Thank you!
** All Ministers:  Please remember to dress appropriately when scheduled to serve, no shorts, flip flops etc…   
** All Ministers:  Please remember that it is your responsibility, not the parish office,  to find a substitute if you are unable to serve
A listing of all the ministers and phone numbers is provided for this reason.  Thank You!
EHMCREADERSGREETERSSERVERSAV
PENTECOST SUNDAY 
SATURDAY, MAY 19, 2018   4:30 P.M.
Patty DahlMark McGinleyJon & Kate RunnallsRebecca EmterWillis Wetstein
Jo WeilbrennerDonna DiemertEmily Franke
Julie JohnsonGrace Rainey
Jackie Jandt
Deacon Iver
SUNDAY, MAY 20, 2018   8:00 A.M.
David AndresJerry ByrdJim & Marlene McCluskeyKathryn QuinnAnne Rainey
Anthony StrainerKathy WirtzOlivia Smith
Deacon IverMya Smith - Novice
SUNDAY, MAY 20, 2018   10:00 A.M.
KnightsKnightsKnightsKathleen CookWayne Noem
 Soren Vincent
Dewey Jackson
Deacon Iver
MOST HOLY TRINITY
SATURDAY, MAY 26, 2018   4:30 P.M.
Mary YuricicErich WeberKevin & Jan CavanaughEmmons FamilyErich Weber
Joan FrankeMarlyn MacKenzie
George Olsen
Elli Olsen
Denice Volesky
SUNDAY, MAY 27, 2018   8:00 A.M.
David AndresBruce NorumBrian & Maria OlsenGracen AndresAnne Rainey
Kevin SmithShannon AndresDave Andres
SUNDAY, MAY 27, 2018   10:00 A.M.
Lori MoulletRuth Ann PoppFrost FamilyMontana PiersonJohn Bobinski
Kathleen AndrolewiczRenee OlsenJoshua Jackson
Dan WingAbby Bishop
Dena Gormely
Kent Griffin
**Primary Minister:  Please select a family or individuals (4) to carry the offertory gifts before Mass.
  Meet them at the back of the churchduring the collection to help them line up correctly.  Thank you!
** All Ministers:  Please remember to dress appropriately when scheduled to serve, no shorts, flip flops etc…   
** All Ministers:  Please remember that it is your responsibility, not the parish office,  to find a substitute if you are unable to serve
EHMCREADERSGREETERSSERVERSAV
MOST HOLY BODY AND BLOOD OF CHRIST
SATURDAY, JUNE 2, 2018   4:30 P.M.
Patty DahlLynn MeyersSchweyen FamilyEmily FrankeGayle Allen
Jo WeilbrennerBeth SimonichRebecca Emter
Julie JohnsonMattie Cullen
Liz Taflan
Darvin Eckert
SUNDAY, JUNE 3, 2018    8:00 A.M. 
Scott HarrisPaul PedersenGabe & Sommer NistlerNistler FamilyAnne Rainey
Sarah Huckins
SUNDAY, JUNE 3, 2018   10:00 A.M.
Jeff TobinSherry VincentRodger & Laura NordahlJacob LeslieWayne Noem
Kent GriffinDena GormelyKathleen Cook
Lori MoulletSoren Vincent
Denice Volesky
Jerry Byrd
10TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME
SATURDAY, JUNE 9, 2018   4:30 P.M.
Mary YuricicErich WeberJon & Kate RunnallsEmmons FamilyErich Weber
Darvin EckertMarlyn MacKenzie
Karen Lebahn
George Olson
Elli Olson
SUNDAY, JUNE 10, 2018  8:00 A.M.
Cheri LarsonJohn LarsonMike & Barb WenzelKathryn QuinnJohn Larson
Anthony StrainerHelen Fabian DelanoyOlivia Smith
Mya Smith - Novice
SUNDAY, JUNE 10, 2018   10:00 A.M.
Denice VoleskyMarianne HamelRenee OlsenMontana PiersonJohn Bobinski
Jerry ByrdCali KanthackSoren Vincent
Dena GormelyLori MoulletDewey Jackson
Kathleen AndrolewiczJoshua Jackson - Novice
Kent Griffin
**Primary Minister:  Please select a family or individuals (4) to carry the offertory gifts before Mass.
  Meet them at the back of the churchduring the collection to help them line up correctly.  Thank you!
** All Ministers:  Please remember to dress appropriately when scheduled to serve, no shorts, flip flops etc…   
** All Ministers:  Please remember that it is your responsibility, not the parish office,  to find a substitute if you are unable to serve
EHMCREADERSGREETERSSERVERSAV
11TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME
SATURDAY, JUNE 16, 2018
Kathleen AndrolewiczMark McGinleyKevin & Jan CavanaughEmily FrankeWillis Wetstein
Patty DahlJoyce NaeherRebecca Emter
Liz TaflanMattie Cullen
Jo Weilbrenner
Deacon Iver
SUNDAY, JUNE 17, 2018   8:00 A.M.
Michelle NorumJim AlmondTim & Barb QuinnNistler FamilyAnne Rainey
Anthony StrainerKathy Wirtz
Deacon Iver
SUNDAY, JUNE 17, 2018   10:00 A.M.
Jeff TobinMegan BleileFrost FamilyJacob LeslieWayne Noem
Kent GriffinLori MoulletSoren Vincent
Jerry ByrdGrace Rainey
Dena Gormely
Deacon Iver
NATIVITY OF ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST
SATURDAY, JUNE 23, 2018   4:30 P.M.
Mary YuricicLynn MeyersJon & Kate RunnallsEmmons FamilyGayle Allen
Julie JohnsonBeth Simonich
Joan Franke
Denice Volesky
Deacon Iver
SUNDAY, JUNE 24, 2018   8:00 A.M.
Scott HarrisJohn LarsonBrian & Maria OlsenNistler FamilyJohn Larson
Cheri LarsonAlicia Root
Deacon Iver
SUNDAY, JUNE 24, 2018   10:00 A.M.
KnightsKnightsKnightsAbby BishopJohn Bobinski
  Kathleen Cook
 Avery Peterson - Novice
Olivia Peterson - Novice
Deacon Iver
**Primary Minister:  Please select a family or individuals (4) to carry the offertory gifts before Mass.
  Meet them at the back of the churchduring the collection to help them line up correctly.  Thank you!
** All Ministers:  Please remember to dress appropriately when scheduled to serve, no shorts, flip flops etc…   
** All Ministers:  Please remember that it is your responsibility, not the parish office,  to find a substitute if you are unable to serve