Mass Ministry @ SS. Cyril & Methodius

EMHCREADERSGREETERSSERVERSAV
MOST HOLY BODY & BLOOD OF CHRIST
SATURDAY, JUNE 17, 2017  4:30 P.M.
Mary YuricicKathleen AndrolewiczKevin & Jan CavanaughEmma RaineyGayle Allen
Karen LebahnEmily Franke
Joan Franke
SUNDAY, JUNE 18, 2017   8:00 A.M.
Michelle NorumBruce NorumJim & Marlene McCluskeyGracen AndresAnne Rainey
Anthony StrainerKathy WirtzDave Andres
 
SUNDAY, JUNE 18, 2017   10:00 A.M.
Denice VoleskySherry VincentRenee KanthackKrista GormelyJohn Bobinski
Dan WingSeth VincentKathleen Cook
Kent GriffinLori Moullet
Dena Gormely
SUNDAY, JUNE 18, 2017   5:00 P.M.
Sean CourtneyAnna MildrenMarie Moran
Anna MildrenRenee Bartleson
12TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME***THIS IS FR. KIRBY LONGO'S FIRST MASS***NOTE THE TIME IS AT 5:00 P.M. THIS SATURDAY ONLY!!
SATURDAY, JUNE 24, 2017   5:00 P.M.
Patty DahlPaul Pedersen4th Degree KnightsRebecca EmterErich Weber
Jo WeilbrennerGrace Emmons
Andrew Emmons
SUNDAY, JUNE 25, 2017  8:00 A.M.
Scott HarrisJohn LarsonRick & Mary BellNistler FamilyJohn Larson
Cheri LarsonAlicia Root
SUNDAY, JUNE 25, 2017  10:00 A.M.
Lori MoulletRuth Ann PoppFrost FamilySoren VincentWayne Noem
Tom FoleyDena GormelyDelaney Stearns
Kathleen AndrolewiczJacob Leslie
Denice Volesky
SUNDAY, JUNE 25, 2017  5:00 P.M.
Jeff TobinJeff TobinMarie Moran
Patti RussMarlyn MacKenzie
** All Ministers:  Please remember to dress appropriately when scheduled to serve, no shorts, flip flops etc…   
** All Ministers:  Please remember that it is your responsibility, not the parish office,  to find a substitute if you are unable to serve
A listing of all the ministers and phone numbers is provided for this reason.  Thank You!
EHMCREADERSGREETERSSERVERSAV
13TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME
SATURDAY, JULY 1, 2017   4:30 P.M.
Joan FrankeMark McGinleyJon & Kate RunnallsEmily FrankeWillis Wetstein
Mary YuricicDarvin EckertEmma Rainey
Kathleen Androlewicz
SUNDAY, JULY 2, 2017   8:00 A.M.
Dave AndresBruce NorumTim & Barb QuinnGracen AndresAnne Rainey
Michelle NorumShannon AndresDave Andres
Kathryn Quinn
SUNDAY, JULY 2, 2017  10:00 A.M.
Kathleen AndrolewiczIvan CaykoRodger & Laura NordahlKrista GormelyJohn Bobinski
Dan WingLori MoulletKathleen Cook
Jerry Byrd
Kent Griffin
SUNDAY, JULY 2, 2017   5:00 P.M.
Sean CourtneyAnna MildrenMarie Moran
Anna MildrenSean Courtney
14TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME
SATURDAY, JULY 8 2017  4:30 P.M.
Darvin EckertJackie JandtJim & Michelle SchweyenGrace EmmonsGayle Allen
Liz Taflanand FamilyElla Emmons
Mary YuricicAndrew Emmons
SUNDAY, JULY 9, 2017   8:00 A.M.
Scott HarrisJim AlmondMike & Barb WenzelNistler FamilyAnne Rainey
Sarah HuckinsKathy Wirtz
SUNDAY, JULY 9, 2017   10:00 A.M.
Lori MoulletSherry VincentFrost FamilySoren VincentWayne Noem
Dena GormelySeth VincentDelaney Stearns
Krista Gormely
Denice Volesky
SUNDAY, JULY 9, 2017   5:00 P.M.
Jeff TobinJeff TobinMarie Moran
Patti RussRenee Bartleson
**Primary Minister:  Please select a family or individuals (4) to carry the offertory gifts before Mass.
  Meet them at the back of the churchduring the collection to help them line up correctly.  Thank you!
** All Ministers:  Please remember to dress appropriately when scheduled to serve, no shorts, flip flops etc…   
** All Ministers:  Please remember that it is your responsibility, not the parish office,  to find a substitute if you are unable to serve
A listing of all the ministers and phone numbers is provided for this reason.  Thank You!
EMHCREADERSGREETERSSERVERSAV
15TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME
SATURDAY, JULY 15, 2017    4:30 P.M.
Mary YuricicErich WeberKevin & Jan CavanaughEmily FrankeErich Weber
Jo WeilbrennerJoyce NaeherEmma Rainey
Joan Franke
SUNDAY, JULY 16, 2017    8:00 A.M.
David AndresPaul PedersenTim & Barb QuinnDave AndresAnne Rainey
Anthony StrainerPaul & Jean JagodaKathryn Quinn
SUNDAY, JULY 16, 2017   10:00 A.M.
Kathleen AndrolewiczRuth Ann PoppRenee KanthackMontana PiersonJohn Bobinski
Denice VoleskyRodger & Laura NordahlKathryn Cook
Lori MoulletDelaney Stearns
Kent Griffin
SUNDAY, JULY 16, 2017   5:00 P.M.
Sean CourtneyAnna MildrenMarie Moran
Anna MildrenMarlyn MacKenzie
16TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME
SATURDAY JULY 22, 2017   4:30 P.M.
Patty DahlJackie JandtJon & Kate RunnallsRebecca EmterWillis Wetstein
Karen LebahnDarvin EckertJabob Leslie
Kathleen Androlewicz
SUNDAY JULY 23, 2017   8:00 A.M.
Michelle NorumJohn LarsonRick & Mary BellNistler FamilyJohn Larson
Cheri LarsonHelen Fabian Delanoy 
SUNDAY, JULY 23, 2017    10:00 A.M.
Darvin EckertJerry ByrdLori MoulletKristen GormelyWayne Noem
Dan WingDena GormelySoren Vincent
Tom FoleySeth Vincent
Denice Volesky
SUNDAY, JULY 23, 2017   5:00 P.M.
Jeff TobinPatti RussMarie Moran
Patti RussRenee Bartleson
**Primary Minister:  Please select a family or individuals (4) to carry the offertory gifts before Mass.
  Meet them at the back of the churchduring the collection to help them line up correctly.  Thank you!
** All Ministers:  Please remember to dress appropriately when scheduled to serve, no shorts, flip flops etc…   
** All Ministers:  Please remember that it is your responsibility, not the parish office,  to find a substitute if you are unable to serve
A listing of all the ministers and phone numbers is provided for this reason.  Thank You!
EMHCREADERSGREETERSSERVERSAV
17TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME
SATURDAY, JULY 29, 2017   4:30 P.M.
Joan FrankeElizabeth McGinleyJim & Michelle SchweyenGrace EmmonsGayle Allen
Jo Weilbrennerand FamilyElla Emmons
Liz TaflanAndrew Emmons
SUNDAY, JULY 30, 2017  8:00 A.M.
David AndresBruce NorumMike & Barb WenzelDave AndresAnne Rainey
Anthony StrainerAlicia RootGracen Andres
 
SUNDAY, JULY 30, 2017  10:00 A.M.
Lori MoulletIvan CaykoFrost FamilyJacob LeslieJohn Bobinski
Dena GormelyRenee KanthackMontana Pierson
Kathleen AndrolewiczKathleen Cook
Kent Griffin
SUNDAY, JULY 30, 2017    5:00 P.M.
Sean CourtneyAnna MildrenDenice Volesky
Anna MildrenMarlyn MacKenzie
 
THE TRANSFIGURATION OF THE LORD
SATURDAY, AUGUST 5, 2017   4:30 P.M.
Mary YuricicPaul PedersenJon & Kate RunnallsElla EmmonsWillis Wetstein
Jackie JandtJoyce NaeherGrace Emmons
Andrew Emmons
SUNDAY, AUGUST 6, 2017   8:00 A.M.
Scott HarrisJim AlmondTim & Barb QuinnGracen AndresJohn Larson
Sarah HuckinsAlicia RootDave Andres
SUNDAY, AUGUST 6, 2017   10:00 A.M.
Kathleen AndrolewiczRuth Ann PoppDarvin EckertKrista GormelyWayne Noem
Tom FoleyRodger & Laura NordahlDelaney Stearns
Dan Wing
Jerry Byrd
SUNDAY, AUGUST 6, 2017   5:00 P.M.
Jeff TobinJeff TobinRenee Bartleson
Denice VoleskyMarlyn MacKenzie
**Primary Minister:  Please select a family or individuals (4) to carry the offertory gifts before Mass.
  Meet them at the back of the churchduring the collection to help them line up correctly.  Thank you!
** All Ministers:  Please remember to dress appropriately when scheduled to serve, no shorts, flip flops etc…   
** All Ministers:  Please remember that it is your responsibility, not the parish office,  to find a substitute if you are unable to serve
A listing of all the ministers and phone numbers is provided for this reason.  Thank You!